Tribal Temple WS_edited.jpg

The Tribal Temple is show that airs on AMG Radio, celebrating the techno, trance and acid of the 90s. 

Tribal Temple (2)_edited.jpg

Episode 1

​Tracklist:

  1. Pete Lazonby - Sacred Circles

  2. The Cause - Makes Me Smoke

  3. Der Dritte Raum - Aeolus

  4. Rotor-Type - Be Yourself

  5. Emmanuel Top - Turkish Bazar (Thomas Heckmann remix)

  6. Kinetic A.T.O.M. - Return Of The Borg

  7. Der Dritte Raum - Hale Bopp (Raumgleiter Version)

  8. Wild Bunch - Groove_Lounge

  9. Joey Beltram - Drome

  10. Drexciya - Black Sea

  11. Illuminatus - Hope (Oliver Lieb remix)

  12. Sub-Stance - Urban Sea

Tribal Temple (2)_edited.jpg

Episode 2

Tracklist:

New School:

  1. Yotto - Nova (Extended Mix)

  2. WhoMadeWho - Montserrat (Artbat Edit)

  3. Rex The Dog - Vortex

  4. Whitesquare - Pressured Mind

  5. Doctor Dru - Kloeppel

  6. Whitesquare - Visual Distortion of Reality

  7. DJ Pierre - ACiD (Pierre's ACiD FACE Mix)

  8. Markus Suckut - EXILE 006 B2

  9. Loco Dice - Roots (DJ Tennis Remix)

  10. Eric Prydz - Opus (Four Tet Remix)

 

Old School:

  1. N.Y.X - Delphi Rewaxed

  2. C.J. Bolland - Mantra

  3. Sourmash - Don't Look back In Anger (Road Rash Club)

  4. Illuminate - Tempestada

  5. Jeff Mills - Automatic

  6. Thomas P Heckmann - Welt In Scherben IV-1

  7. Maurizio - M04a (Full 12" Length)

  8. Art Of Trance - Octopus

  9. Van Basten - Magnetic King (Zulu Nation Version)

  10. Yum Yum - 3 Minute Warning (Fallout mix)

  11. Bionic Boom - The Ride

  12. Luxor - Superstitious (Nursery Mix)

  13. Cygnus X - The Orange Theme

  14. Trope - Amphetamine

Tribal Temple (2)_edited.jpg

Episode 3

Tracklist:

  1. David Holmes - Minus 61 In Detroit

  2. The Cause - Makes Me Smoke

  3. Sven Väth - Ballet-Fusion (Belfast - Fusion)

  4. The Sabres Of Paradise - Smoke Belch II (David Holmes Mix)

  5. Emmanuel Top - Armaguedon

  6. Gemini - Welcome To The Future I

  7. DHS - House of God (1991 Original Italian Remix)

  8. The Age of Love - The Age Of Love

  9. Dissidenten - Jungle Book Part 2 (B Zet Mix)

  10. Union Jack - Red Herring (Original Mix - Remastered)

  11. Emmanuel Top - Fusion

  12. R-Damski - Acoustic Nature

Tribal Temple (2)_edited.jpg

Episode 4

A New Years Eve special featuring modern melodic techno

Tracklist:

  1. Rex The Dog - Vortex

  2. Artbat - Atlas

  3. Oxia - Domino

  4. Nico Garreaud - Louisville Lip (Abaze Edit)

  5. Doctor Dru - Kloeppel (Original Mix)

  6. Dont Blink - Vibration (Extended Mix)

  7. Whitesquare - Visual Distortion of Reality

  8. LO'99 - Acid Worldwide (Extended Mix)

  9. Mount Kismet, C.A.R - Teenage Fantasy feat. C.A.R (Whitesquare Remix)

  10. Hiboo/Hellomonkey - Brain Freeze

  11. Jonas Woehl - Stockholm (Atlantik Remix)

Tribal Temple (2)_edited.jpg

Episode 5

Tracklist:

  1. Aphrohead - In the Dark We Live (Thee Lite) (Dave Clarke Remix)

  2. Fierce Ruling Diva - You Better Take This

  3. Orbital - Impact (USA Version)

  4. Leftfield - Phat Planet

  5. Paperclip People - Throw (Slam's RTM Remix)

  6. Tandu - Spaceido (Original Mix)

  7. Odyssee Of Noises - Capriole Two

  8. Brainchild - Franky's

  9. Country & Western - Reincarnation

  10. Cygnus X - Turn Around

  11. DJ Misjah & DJ Tim - Access

Tribal Temple (2)_edited.jpg

Episode 6

Tracklist:

  1. St Germain - Deep In It

  2. Lady B - The Groove Is Going (Evolutive Hard House Mix)

  3. Tan Ru - Changeling

  4. G-Man - Quo Vadis

  5. Fred - Niteshade

  6. DJ Deeon - House-O-Matic

  7. Octave One - Empower

  8. The Rising Sons - Afghan Acid - Toxic 2 Remix

  9. Nico - Dark Star - Nico Remix

  10. Underworld - Dark & Long [Dark Train mix]

  11. Vernon - Chapter 2 (The Future)

  12. Moby - Go

Tribal Temple (2)_edited.jpg

Episode 7

Tracklist:

  1. Vinyl Countdown - Paroles

  2. Mimas - Open Up Your Mind

  3. Major North - The Hunt

  4. Roger Devlin - Hot Stuff

  5. Phasis - Bomb Ticket

  6. Planet of Drums - Acid Over Manhattan - Nico Remix

  7. Fred - Jump 4

  8. DJ Misjah & Groovehead - Acid Energy (Special Acid Edition)

  9. The Aloof - Mind (TT Edit)

  10. Synthetic Progress - Acid Future

Tribal Temple (2)_edited.jpg

Episode 8

Tracklist:

  1. Overlords - Wow Mr Yogi (The Prankster's Two-In-One Mix)

  2. Lionrock - Carnival (Are you ready to testify)

  3. E-Razor - India

  4. Temple Of Light - Desert Theme

  5. The Peppermint Lounge - Lemon Project (Grapefruit Mix)

  6. Bizarre Supreme - Just Not Satisfied

  7. Movin' Melodies - P A R T Y

  8. C Y B - Now (Play Mix)

  9. Moka DJ - House Brain

  10. Ubiquity - Bolivian Angel (Hands In The Air Mix)

  11. Razor's Edge - Sleepless (Barrel Beat Mix)

  12. Thotful Spot - Trans-Sylvania

  13. DJ Tom, Norman - Tales of Mystery

  14. Luxor - Superstitious (Nursery Mix)

  15. Cosmik Space Club - Cosmik Space (TG Club Mix)

Tribal Temple (2)_edited.jpg

Episode 9

Tracklist:

  1. X-Press 2 - Rock 2 House (Plastikman's Acid House Remix)

  2. Woody McBride, DJ ESP - Slow-Mo

  3. J. Daniel - The Way

  4. Richie Hawtin - Minus Yellow (Original Orange Mix)

  5. Watchman - Cut The Midrange (Chris Liberator Remix)

  6. Limelight - Rerum Natura (Pluris Costare Mix)

  7. Illusion 3 - Helenas Fantasy

  8. The Prodigy - Skylined

  9. Nexus 6 - Ab-Chic (Acrid Abeyance Remix)

  10. Azimuth - Structure

  11. Friends, Lovers & Family - Tribute (Bucket & Spades)

  12. Sushi - Osaka Acid

Tribal Temple (2)_edited.jpg

Episode 10

Highlights from episodes 1-9

 

Tracklist:

  1. Pete Lazonby - Sacred Circles

  2. The Cause - Makes Me Smoke

  3. Sven Väth - Ballet-Fusion (Belfast - Fusion)

  4. The Age of Love - The Age Of Love

  5. Dissidenten - Jungle Book Part 2 (B Zet Mix)

  6. Odyssee Of Noises - Capriole Two

  7. Brainchild - Franky's

  8. Phasis - Bomb Ticket

  9. Azimuth - Structure

  10. Vinyl Countdown - Paroles

  11. Fred - Jump 4

  12. Nico - Dark Star (Nico Remix)

  13. R-Damski - Acoustic Nature

Tribal Temple (2)_edited.jpg

Episode 11

Tracklist:

  1. La Funk Mob - Motorbass Get Funked Up (Elektrophunk Remix)

  2. Fred - Niteshade

  3. Underworld vs. Pink Floyd - Brown Acid (Hani & Jonathan Peters Mix 1)

  4. The Electroliners - Loose Caboose (Original Mix)

  5. Shark Trax - Shark III

  6. Tesox - Go ahead London (Original Mix)

  7. Extract - Line Of Depth

  8. Der Dritte Raum Mechanoid

  9. Tokyo Ghetto Pussy - Pump It 2

  10. Urban Trance Plant - Ready To Flow

  11. Jam & Spoon - Follow Me (Arpeggiators Remix)

  12. X-Rotation - Wir Fliegen Fort

  13. Resistance D - Skyline (Bytes Mix)

Tribal Temple (2)_edited.jpg

Episode 12

Tracklist:

  1. Heartthrob - Baby Kate (Plastikman Remix)

  2. Air Liquide - Der Laeufer

  3. Planetary Assault Systems - Funkelectric

  4. Drax - Phosphene

  5. Claude Young - Nocturnal

  6. Damon Wild - X-EX

  7. Random XS - Give Your Body

  8. Stephen Brown - Gas Mask

  9. Jeff Mills - The Bells

  10. Planetary Assault Systems - In From The Night

  11. Note Abuse - Wonda

  12. Nuclear Hyde - Observer

Tribal Temple (2)_edited.jpg

Episode 13

Tracklist:

  1. Hardfloor - Mahagony Roots

  2. Winx - How's The Music (Go Higher Mix - Harry Romero Edit)

  3. The Wavecatcher - Flight DH2126

  4. Departement Of Dance - Dear Mate

  5. Zodiac Trax - Wanderlight

  6. Kenny Larkin - Metaphor Loop 2

  7. Cari Lekebusch - Output 1 - A1

  8. Hardfloor - Acperience 1

  9. Rob Acid-Ein Blick Ins Nichts

  10. Danijel Alpha - Bonus Check

  11. Mikerobenics - Replika (Brain Physionomics Remix)

  12. Earth Nation - Alienated (Earth Mix)

Tribal Temple (2)_edited.jpg

Episode 14

Tracklist:

  1. Fluke - Slid Pdfmone

  2. Funk MacHine - Let's Get This Party Started (Party mix)

  3. Helicopter - On Ya Way

  4. Eagles Prey - Tonto's Drum (Darren Emerson)

  5. Mombassa - Cry Freedom (Malawi Mix)

  6. Soul Odyssey - Rapture

  7. Electroset - Sensation (Tin Tin Out Remix)

  8. Hysterix - Talk To Me

  9. Rhythm Invention - Chronoclasm

  10. Passion Flower - Urban Bells

  11. Anna Din - Angel Dub

  12. MBG - Trance Wave One (MBG Oriental Psyco EstMix)

  13. DJ H - Come On Boy feat. Stefy (Larry Levan Remix)

  14. Leftfield - Songs Of Life

Tribal Temple (2)_edited.jpg

Episode 15

Tracklist:

  1. Friends, Lovers & Family - Tribute (Bucket & Spades)

  2. Hyperspace - Mantra (A Higher State)

  3. Robotnico - Brazilian Trancer

  4. Bassman /De La Ray - Stonehenge

  5. Pro-Active - Straight On (The Nightmare Choir)

  6. Omega Force - Lyrical Bassdrum

  7. Morphielder - The Whistler

  8. The Apex - Positive Reaction

  9. Urban Trance Plant - Ready To Flow

  10. Cenobyte - Future World (Future Mix)

  11. Lunatic Asylum - The Meltdown

Tribal Temple (2)_edited.jpg

Episode 16

Tracklist:

  1. Aqua Bassino - Milano Bossa

  2. 51 Days - Paper Moon

  3. No Smoke - Koro Koro

  4. Fred Giannelli - 1st Premonition (DBX Remix)

  5. Forgemasters - Track With No Name

  6. Cari Lekebusch - Bop Til u Drop

  7. Phunkey Rhythm Doctor - Mad Poet

  8. DBX - Losing Control

  9. Winx - Don't Laugh (Richie Hawtin Remix)

  10. Winx - Don't Laugh (Live Raw Mix)

  11. Andreas Dorau - Girls In Love (Forever Sweet Mix)

  12. Josh Wink - How's Your Evening So Far? feat. Lil Louis (Vocal Mix)

  13. Slam - Positiv Education

Tribal Temple (2)_edited.jpg

Episode 17

Tracklist:

  1. Mana - Psionic (Mana Mix)

  2. Tilt - What's This (Tilt's Tunnel Mix)

  3. Tilt - Seduction Of Orpheus (Tarantella vs Redanka Remix)

  4. Bedrock - Heaven Scent (Evolution Main Mix)

  5. HH - ICE 794 (Thanks To Berlin Dub Mix)

  6. Paganini Trax - Zone (Timo Maas Remix)

  7. Sander Kleinenberg - My Lexicon (Original)

  8. Jam & Spoon - Odyssey To Anyoona

  9. Underworld - Dark & Long [Dark Train mix]

  10. Tenth Chapter - Wired

Tribal Temple (2)_edited.jpg

Episode 18

Tracklist:

  1. Der Dritte Raum - Bohrer

  2. Til & Ron - Rellik

  3. Sven Vath - An Accident In Paradise (Remixed By Spicelab)

  4. Spicelab - We Got Spice (Spicelab Full Flavour Mix)

  5. Percy X - X-Trak 1

  6. Pump Panel - To The Sky

  7. DJ Skull - Acid Wiss L

  8. Planet Of Drums - Planet Of Drums 01

  9. Acid Scout - 4 Degrees

  10. Gordon Edge - C5

  11. Robert Armani - Circus Bells (Hardfloor Remix)

Tribal Temple (2)_edited.jpg

Episode 19

Tracklist:

  1. Brainchild - Sedona

  2. Exit EEE - Epidemic

  3. Orbital - Crash and Carry

  4. Emmanuel Top - Turkish Bazar Part 2 (Massivo Vivona Remix)

  5. Tandu - Tranceido (Original Mix)

  6. Cygnus X - Superstring (Speedlight Mix)

  7. Be-Zet - Blue Illusion (Dusky Mix)

  8. D.O.M. - Lightspeed

  9. Thomas P Heckmann - So Schoen War Die Zeit (Original Mix)

  10. The Source Experience - Elektra

  11. A.S.Y.S - Acid Save Your Soul (Auf Die 13 Mix)

Tribal Temple (2)_edited.jpg

Episode 20

Highlights from episodes 11-19

Tracklist:

  1. La Funk Mob - Motorbass Get Funked Up (Elektrophunk Remix)

  2. Rhythm Invention - Chronoclasm

  3. Emmanuel Top - Turkish Bazar Part 2 (Massivo Vivona Remix)

  4. Cari Lekebusch - Output 1 - A1

  5. Air Liquide - Der Laeufer

  6. Planetary Assault Systems - Funkelectric

  7. Kenny Larkin, Metaphor - Loop 2

  8. Percy X - X-Trak 1

  9. Brainchild - Sedona

  10. Resistance D - Skyline (Bytes Mix)

  11. D.O.M. - Lightspeed

  12. Cenobyte - Future World (Future Mix)

  13. Nuclear Hyde - Observer

Tribal Temple (2)_edited.jpg

Episode 21

​Tracklist

  1. Robert Hood - Museum (Original Mix)

  2. DJ Funk - House The Groove (Original Mix)

  3. Andre - 7 Minutes Of Happiness

  4. Carl Cox - Tribal Jedi (Slam Black Drum Mix)

  5. Emmanuel Top - Sphérique

  6. Modwheel - Spiritcatcher

  7. Cari Lekebusch - Tilted

  8. Subsonic 808 - Ride Me

  9. Quench - Hope (Carl Cox MMR Mix)

  10. Scan X - Elements (Original Mix)

  11. Silicium - Alone In A Dark Room (Scan X Remix)

  12. Acid Junkies - Acid Love Making (Original Mix)

Tribal Temple (2)_edited.jpg

Episode 22

Tracklist:

  1. N.Y.X - Delphi Rewaxed

  2. Country & Western - Reincarnation

  3. Der Dritte Raum - Aeolus

  4. Nico - Dark Star - Nico Remix

  5. Phasis - Bomb Ticket

  6. Azimuth - Structure

  7. Vinyl Countdown - Paroles

  8. Drexciya - Black Sea

  9. Rhythm Invention - Chronoclasm

  10. Fred - Jump 4

  11. Underworld vs. Pink Floyd - Brown Acid (Mix 1)

  12. Trope - Amphetamine

  13. Cygnus X - The Orange Theme

Tribal Temple (2)_edited.jpg

Episode 23

Tracklist:

  1. Velocity - Lust (Rabbit in The Moon Remix)

  2. Sourmash - Eclipse

  3. The Cause - Makes Me Smoke

  4. Finitribe - Love Above (Sourmash Dave's Goa Bandwagon Mix)

  5. Lionrock - Tripwire (Prankster's Piha Stomp)

  6. Perplexer - Da Capo (Space Tubemix)

  7. Acrid Abeyance - Dynamique Twins (Acrid Abeyance Remix)

  8. Acid Scout - Acid Marathon 3 (Original Mix)

  9. Synthetic Progress - Acid Future

  10. Mindspace - Two Minds (Original Mix)

  11. Temple Of Light - Desert Theme

Tribal Temple (2)_edited.jpg

Episode 24

Tracklist:

  1. E-Rection - Colonisation Of Space Maria Sabinas Mix

  2. Sourmash - Eclipse

  3. We Shape Space - The Message Part II (JDB Edit)

  4. Circle The City - Moments Of Inertia

  5. Trancesetters - Secrets Of Meditation (Shi-Take Mix)

  6. Avalon - Harlequin

  7. Air Liquide - The Bionaut Remix 

  8. Clever 'n Smart - Life Sucks (The Other Side)

  9. Calstar - Basswarp 

  10. Europe - Quasi Midi

  11. Mojo Risin - Out There (Innersphere Mix)

Tribal Temple (2)_edited.jpg

Episode 25

Tracklist:

  1. Bitin Back - She's Breaking Up

  2. 2 Bad Mice - Bomb Scare

  3. Orbital - Impact (USA Version)

  4. Liquid - Sweet Harmony

  5. Son'z Of Loop Da Loop Era - Far Out

  6. Awesome 3 - Don’t Go

  7. Smart Es - Sesame's Treet (vocal mix)

  8. The Prodigy - Charly (Trip Into Drum And Bas

  9. SL2 - On A Ragga Tip

  10. The Prodigy - Fire [Sunrise Version]

  11. The Prodigy - Out Of Space

  12. Croozin 2 - Code Red

  13. Croozin 2 - Life

  14. Origin Unknown - Valley Of The Shadows

  15. M Beat - Incredible (feat General Levy)

  16. Roni Size & Reprazent - Brown Paper Bag